25 South St. Concord, NH 03301   |   (603) 228-3712   |   Hours: * Mon 6pm-9pm * Tue 10:30am-5pm * Wed 10:30am-10pm * Thur 10:30am-5pm * Fri 10:30am-11pm * Sat 10:30am-5pm *

Magic results for 11/26/10

Sorry for the delay guys we have been experiancing technical issues which have now been resolved so here are the results for the tournament that took place 11/26/10

In first place was Brendan O’Donnell

# in Deck:                   Card Name:
2                                 Mimic Vat
2                                 Sun Titan
2                                 Baneslayer Angel
2                                 Gideon Jura
4                                 Jace the Mind Sculptor
4                                 Condemn
2                                 Journey to Nowhere
3                                 Day of Judgment
2                                 Ratchet Bomb
4                                 Mana Leak
3                                 Preordain
3                                 Wall of Omens
2                                 Starc Rebuttal
1                                 Marsh Flats
1                                 Scalding Tarn
1                                 Halimar Depths
4                                 Celestrial Colonnade
4                                 Glacial Fortress
3                                 Tectonic Edge
6                                 Plains
5                                 Island

In second place was Bryan Hook

# in Deck:                   Card Name:
4                                  Highborn
4                                  Bloodghast
4                                  Lacerator
4                                  Puke Tracker
4                                  Captivating Vampire
4                                  Vesera Seer
4                                  Gatekeeper
3                                  Hexmage
4                                  Doomblade
2                                  Dark Tutelage
15                                Swamps
4                                  Verdent Catacombs
4                                  Marshflats

And in third place was Dave Melvin.

# in Deck:                   Card Name:
4                                 Necropede
4                                 Distortion Strike
4                                 Vines of the Vastwood
4                                 Cystbearer
4                                 Blight Mamba
4                                 Livewire Lash
4                                 Ichorclaw Myr
3                                 Prey’s Vengance
3                                 Birds of Paradise
2                                 Carrion Call
2                                 Giant Growth
2                                 Verdent Catacomb
4                                 Misty Rainforest
4                                 Island
12                               Forest

If you enjoyed this post, please consider to leave a comment or subscribe to the feed and get future articles delivered to your feed reader.

Comments

No comments yet.

Leave a comment

(required)

(required)