25 South St. Concord, NH 03301   |   (603) 228-3712   |   Hours: * Mon 6pm-9pm * Tue 10:30am-5pm * Wed 10:30am-10pm * Thur 10:30am-5pm * Fri 10:30am-11pm * Sat 10:30am-5pm *

FNM Results 12/17/10

The winner of last night tournament was Brendan O’Donnell posted below is the winning deck list.

# In Deck                                                       Card Name

3                                                                     Gideon Jura
2                                                                     Elspeth Tirel
4                                                                     Spreading Seas
3                                                                     Condemn
4                                                                     Preordain
2                                                                     Journey to Nowhere
4                                                                     Mana Leak
2                                                                     Stoic Rebuttal
3                                                                     Day of Judgment
4                                                                     Jace the Mindsculptor
4                                                                     Squadron Hawk
3                                                                     Seachrome Coast
4                                                                     Celestral Collonade
4                                                                     Glacial Fortress
1                                                                     Halimar Depths
1                                                                     Misty Rainforest
1                                                                     Scalding Tarn
3                                                                     Tectonic Edge
1                                                                     Marsh Flats
4                                                                     Plains
3                                                                     Island

Side Board:

2                                                                     Jace Beleren
2                                                                     Negate
2                                                                     Spell Pierce
2                                                                     Lumrnowch Ascension
1                                                                     Kor Santcifier
3                                                                     Flashfreeze
1                                                                     Day of Judgment
2                                                                     Journey to Nowhere

In second place is Scott Rivit posted below is the decklist

# In Deck                                                       Card Name
4                                                                     Grasp of Darkness
2                                                                     Searing Blaze
4                                                                     Arc Trail
2                                                                     Moriolc Replica
4                                                                     Kiln Fiend
4                                                                     Perilous Myr
4                                                                     Goblin Guide
4                                                                     Burst Lightning
2                                                                     Inferno Titan
2                                                                     Staggershock
4                                                                     Lightning Bolt
4                                                                     Sign In Blood
6                                                                     Swamp
7                                                                     Mountain
4                                                                     Dragonskull Summit
1                                                                     Lavaclaw Reaches
2                                                                     Blackcleave Cliffs

Side Board:
3                                                                     Memorcide
2                                                                     ?
4                                                                     Doom Blade
2                                                                     Manic Vandal
2                                                                     Dark Tutelage
2                                                                     Goblin Ruinblaster

And in third place was Jack Champagne posted below is his deck

# In Deck                                                       Card Name
4                                                                     Pulse Tracker
4                                                                     Vampire Lacerator
4                                                                     Viscera Seer
4                                                                     Bloodghast
4                                                                     Kalistria Highborn
4                                                                     Gatekeeper of Malakir
3                                                                     Dark Tutelage
2                                                                     Arc Trail
4                                                                     Lightning Bolt
2                                                                     Mark of Mutiny
2                                                                     Doom Blade
6                                                                     Swamp
3                                                                     Verdant Catacombs
3                                                                     Marsh Flats
3                                                                     Lavaclaw Reaches
4                                                                     Dragonskull Summit
4                                                                     Blackcleave Cliffs

If you enjoyed this post, please consider to leave a comment or subscribe to the feed and get future articles delivered to your feed reader.

Comments

Go Vampires!

Nice to see results and decklists posted here. I’ll be MIA for another month or so.

Keep up the good work!

I’m wondering what a1984 Rick Mears radio control car is worth?

Leave a comment

(required)

(required)